RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category

RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut Off 2018 will be released after the release of result. Cutoff marks for Group D exam will be released category-wise. RRB, Ahmedabad Group D Stage 1 CBT Exam cutoff marks information will be updated on this page as soon as it will be made available at the official website of RRB.

RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut Off 2018

Quick Update 29/10/2018: RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut off Marks 2018 will be announced on December.

Check RRB Ahmedabad Group-D Cut-off mark/percentile: Link will be available soon

Check RRB Ahmedabad Group D Result 2018: Link to see the result list will be provided here.

Link to check Merit List of provisionally shortlisted candidates for RRB ALP 01/2018 2nd stage exam will be provided here: Direct link to check will be updated here (Available soon)

RRB AHMEDABAD GROUP-D CUT OFF MARKS 2018

In this article, candidates will get all the details related to the cut off list of RRB Ahmedabad Group D 2018.

Article categoryCutoff marks
ExamRRB Ahmedabad Group D 2018
Advertisement No.CEN 2/2018
Exam conducting authorityRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
LocationAhmedabad, Gujarat
Total Vacancy (All India)62907
Vacancy for Ahmedabad6087
PostVarious Group D posts
Initial Pay18000/- plus other allowances
Date of the examFrom 17th September 2018
Result DateUpdated soon
Official website of RRBwww.indianrailways.gov.in
Website of RRB Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

About RRB Cut off Marks

Cutoff marks are the minimum marks a candidate needs to qualify for an examination. Cutoff marks depends on various factors such as- Total number of candidates appeared, number of candidates qualified, availability of seats, reservation criteria, the difficulty level of question paper, marking scheme etc.

RRB Group D Vacancies Ahmedabad

In this section, we have shared the category-wise distribution of all Group D posts for RRB Ahmedabad-

Vacancies under Vertical Reservation

CategoryVacancies
UR3056
SC901
ST477
OBC1653
Total6087

Vacancies under Horizontal Reservation

CategoryVacancies
Ex-Serviceman1216
CCAA1216
VH1
OH95
HH175

How to check RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut Off 2018

Candidates can follow the given steps to check the RRB, Ahmedabad Group D vacancies-

  • Log on to the official website of RRB, Ahmedabad.
  • On the homepage of the website, click on the link provided to check cutoff.
  • Enter your Registration No and password and click on submit button.
  • The cutoff list will appear on the screen
  • You can take a printout of the same for future reference.

Check RRB Ahmedabad Group D cut off 2018 (Link will be available here)

Previous Year cut-off Marks

RRB Ahmedabad Group D previous year cutoff marks (post-wise and category-wise) is given below-

Helper Mechanical, Electrical, S&T, and Civil

Category of the candidatePrevious year cutoff marks
General92.56
SC77
ST68.66
OBC84.66

Assistant Pointsman

Category of the candidatePrevious year cutoff marks
General92
SC75
ST68.66
OBC81

Porter/ Hamal/ Sweeper cum Porter

Category of the candidatePrevious year cutoff marks
General89
SC75
ST59.66
OBC81

Expected Cutoff

Category of the candidateExpected cutoff marks
General92.33
SC70.16
ST54.45
OBC80.16
HH39.71
OH66.45
PH39.33

Highlights of RRB Ahmedabad Group D 2018 Cut off Marks

  • Cutoff marks list will be made available through the online mode after the declaration of the result of every stage.
  • Candidates can check the cutoff list on the websites of RRB’s.
  • Candidates are advised to keep their registration number and password safe as it needed to check the cutoff marks.
  • On the basis of the cutoff marks candidates will be called to attend the next stage of the selection process.

Check Other Region’s RRB Group D Cut Off Marks Status

RRB RegionsStatus
RRB AhmedabadWRRRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category
RRB AjmerNWRRRB Ajmer Group D Cut Off 2018 Category Wise Stage 1 Exam
RRB AllahabadNCRRRB Allahabad Group D Cut Off 2018 Stage 1 GEN OBC SC ST PH Category
RRB BangaloreSWRRRB Bangalore Group D Cut Off 2018 1st Stage GEN OBC SC ST PH Category
RRB BhopalWCRRRB Bhopal Group D Cut Off 2018 Stage 1 CEN 2/2018 Exam Category Wise
RRB BhubaneswarECORRRB Bhubaneswar Group D Cut Off 2018 Category Wise GEN OBC SC ST
RRB BilaspurSECRRRB Bilaspur Group D Cut Off 2018 Category Wise GEN OBC SC ST
RRB ChandigarhNRRRB Chandigarh Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category Wise
RRB ChennaiSRRRB Chennai Group D Cut Off 2018 Stage 1 CBT Exam GEN OBC SC ST Category
RRB GorakhpurNERRRB Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off 2018 1st Stage Exam
RRB GuwahatiNFRRRB Guwahati Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category Wise
RRB Jammu
RRB KolkataERRRB Kolkata Group D Cut Off 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam GEN SC ST OBC
RRB Malda
RRB MumbaiCR
RRB Muzaffarpur
RRB PatnaECRRRB Patna Group D Cut Off 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam Category Wise
RRB RanchiSERRRB Ranchi Group D Cut Off 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam Category Wise
RRB SecunderabadSCRRRB Secunderabad Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category Wise
RRB Siliguri
RRB Trivandrum

In case of any issue/query related to RRB Ahmedabad Group D cut off marks candidates can contact the concerned authority through the address given below-

Contact Details

Railway Recruitment Board,

1st Floor, Meter Gauge Railway Station Building,

Kalupur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat – Pin- 380 002

Phone No- 079-22940773, 079-22940858

Fax – 079-22940858

E-mail – as-rrbadi@nic.in

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut-off marks | RRB Group D Cut off Score for the year 2018 at CBT Exam will Get a candidate’s Victory at the Last merit list. RRB Group D Cut Off Marks would be the Minimum Marks that the aspirants need to and should secure from the Group D evaluation. Before the statement of RRB Group D Outcomes, RRB will declare that the RRB Railway Cut Off Marks on its own official web gateway @www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in. More details about RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off Receive below.

Name of OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board
Name of the ExamGroup D
Age Limit18-31 Years
Total Number of Vacancies6087
CategoryRRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off
Official Site www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

According to the most recent alterations created by the Ministry of Railways at age, education, examination speech and also the examination charges, the Railway Department has published a postsecondary kind of this form that’ll begin from 28.02.2018 and can close 31.03.2018.

Discovering Facets of RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off marks/percentage:

  1. Number of Candidates using for your Form D Articles.
  2. Category Cut off Set by the Indian Railways Authority.
  3. The difficulty degree of this Examinations.
  4. The Minimum cut off score set by the RRB.

As stated by the brief online survey, we’ve found that your contest degree of Assessment had been quite high. Lawyers were requested so many catchy questions that all swallowed their plenty of period. You simply have to wait around for quite a while and you can down load RRB Group D Ahmedabad cut off Marks 2018.

Overview of RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off

Conducting OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Recruitment CategoryRailway Group D (Central Government Job)
Number of Vacancies62,907
Work LocationAll Over India
Application ModeOnline
CategoryRRB Group D Cut Off
Educational Qualification10th Passed or ITI from NCVT/SCVT
StagesTwo (Computer Based Test and Physical Efficiency Test)

Indian Railways is section of India annually, and applicants keenly hunt for your Jobs of all railways. This timethey have the opportunity to become part of this section and that’s the reason rivalry proved to be not hard. It will be likely that official RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut Off 2018 can come after assessing of most Exam newspapers. In the beginning, officials will have a look at the operation of applicants. Have little more patience and also assess Additional upgrades from beneath.

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off Previous Years

RRB Ahmedabad cut off in Helper Mechanical, Electrical, Civil, S&T

UR92.56
OBC84.66
SC77
ST68.66

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off Assitant Pointsman

UR92
OBC81
SC75
ST68.66

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER

UR89
OBC81
SC75
ST59.66

RRB Ahmedabad Group D-Cut off Marks — significance

All candidates who have awarded their CBT exams has to be awaiting to the outcome and cut off for Team D tests 2018 according to based on these cut off marks they are going to meet the requirements to surface at the next amount of their exam bringing them closer into selection since these would be the minimum marks you has to score in order to surface in next amount of exam. Before This One must know particular variables which affect the cut marks of applicants belonging to various classes, these really are the Following:

  • Among the most important factors would be that the amount of applicants registered in the examination for Group D articles
  • Another significant Element is how many empty posts as advised by the Railway recruitment Board
  • Among those points that influence off the cut would be your minimum score specified by the examination Board it self to create candidates entitled for the subsequent level from the decision procedure.

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Vacancy Table post wise

Name of   the PostDepartmentURSCSTOBCTotal
Helper/ Electrical/ACElectrical86283078222
Helper/ Electrical/ General ServicesElectrical74231241150
Helper/ Electrical/PowerElectrical18681547
Helper/ Electrical/TRDElectrical5417931111
Helper/ Electrical/ TRSElectrical5314927103
Helper/ BridgeEngineering106321555208
Helper / P WayEngineering5115729102
Helper / Track MachineEngineering21631141
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering14414232107572831
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage and WagonMechanical41112260221814
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel ElectricalMechanical311051763
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel MechanicalMechanical24831449
Helper / S and TS and T2045635101396
Helper / SignalS and T1242624
Helper / MedicalMedical721313
Hospital AttendantMedical31026
Assistant PointsmanTraffic35910453191707
Porter / Hamal/ Sweeper cum PorterTraffic101301554200
Total305690147716536087

RRB Ahmedabad Group D Expected cut off 2018

Examination for RRB Group D occured May on June, 2018 that has been a computer based evaluation or you’ll be able to state it CBT Examination. Number of applicant has been engaged in this exam to look at their fortune but a number of them are going to qualify for next stage that’s Physical Performance Evaluation or PET after which Document Verification process. RRB Ahmedabad will definitely likely release the effect of the regional website site on Sept, 2018. Therefore waiting applicants may assess their result for decision of closing period. Cut off list is listed below. As discussed early in the day off the cut score is dependent upon various facets out which certainly perhaps one of the very essential could be your range of applicants and empty article available. As this season that the quantities of applicants registered have been at great numbers significantly more than two crore. In contrast with 62907 deductions hence off the cut scores are planning to be higher compared to last year.

9 thoughts on “RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category”

  1. Pingback: RRB Bhopal Group D Cut Off 2018 Stage 1 CEN 2/2018 Exam Category
  2. Pingback: RRB Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off 2018 1st Stage Exam GEN OBC SC ST
  3. Pingback: RRB Guwahati Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category Wise
  4. Pingback: RRB Ajmer Group D Cut Off 2018 Category Wise Stage 1 Exam
  5. Pingback: RRB Bangalore Group D Cut Off 2018 1st Stage GEN OBC SC ST PH
  6. Pingback: RRB Bilaspur Group D Cut Off 2018 Category Wise GEN OBC SC ST
  7. Pingback: RRB Chandigarh Group D Cut Off 2018 GEN OBC SC ST Category
  8. Pingback: RRB Chennai Group D Cut Off 2018 Stage 1 CBT Exam GEN OBC SC ST
  9. Pingback: RRB Ranchi Group D Cut Off 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam Category Wise

Leave a Comment