RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 Merit List GEN SC ST OBC Cut Off

RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018: The railway recruitment board is responsible to fulfill the demand of human resources at all level of groups of jobs in the organization. The applicant must go through a serious selection process and the selected applicant will get a chance to work in Indian Railways. The organization believes to select candidates as per the requirement of the jobs.

RRB Ranchi ALP/Technical Result 2018 Links

Quick Update 27/10/2018: Ranchi RRB ALP 2018 Result has been announced now. All candidates can download from below link.

RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 Merit List GEN SC ST OBC Cut Off

Download RRB Ranchi RRB ALP 2018 Result

Check RRB Ranchi ALP Cut-off mark/percentile: Link will be available soon

Check RRB ALP Ranchi Merit list 2018: Link to see the merit list will be provided here.

Link to check Result of Railway Ranchi ALP Recruitment of CEN 01/2018 CBT Test here: Direct link to download will be updated here (Available soon)

All the information for the provisionally short-listed candidates for RRB ALP 2nd stage exam will be provided here after the stage 1 exam result is announced. You can like our Facebook page or bookmark us to get the latest updates.

RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018

RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018 Date

The Indian railway is a big organization in India and works hard to provide the best services to their customers. Here, the target customers are very huge in numbers and organization work 24/7 to provide the best quality services to the customer.

The application form was released in the month of February by the board in all districts of the country and many interested candidates have filled their application and they are now eagerly waiting for the examination date and soon it will be uploaded in the official website by the authorities. So, we advise all applicants that please do not believe any speculation related to the date of examination.

Some important details about RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018 are as-

Name of RecruiterIndian Railways
Name of PostsAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Total No. of Vacancies26502 Posts
Eligibility:ITI + Trade Certificate in concerned Trade
Salary Rs 19900/- PM
Last Date of Application 31-Mar.-2018

Jobs profile

RRB has released the notification for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) who is a pilot of the train or the assistant driver in the train and can have the ability of fine-tuning of the train. This profile requires many skills and the candidate will only get selected when the board gets fully convinced that he/she has this skill-set like continuous thoughtfulness and high level of concentration. The applicant must clear the examination too. Here the selected candidate has to handle some small and minor repairs too.

RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018

The Ranchi board of railway recruitment has released the notification for the job of ALP. The application was released in the month of February and now they are closed, and we assumed many applicants have filled the application form.

The board recruit candidates as per the job requirement and selected candidates will get the chance to work in India’s best organization.

Some important details are below-

Board name RRB Ranchi
PostAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Vacancies 1697
Eligibility criteria 10th  12th or ITI in concerned Subject
Age Limit18- 30 years
Fees of application Rs- 500/-, SC/ST/EBC- 250/-
How to apply:Application online only.
Selection ProcessOnline Written Test + Skill Test

The applicants who have filled the application are now waiting for the date of examination and it will be soon declared by the authorities.

The selection process consists of some levels and they are given below-

  1. computer-based test 1
  2. computer-based test 2
  3. Physical test.
  4. Interview.

Eligibility criteria

The applicant must fulfil some eligibility criteria’s and if the board will come to know that an applicant does not fulfil any of the criteria then his or her application will be rejected at the same time. The criteria are given below-

  • The applicant must be an Indian National citizen.
  • Minimum education required is class 10thor 12th from a recognized school or board in the state and a candidate which has a degree or diploma from a recognized institution can also apply.
  • The applicant must have an Aadhaar card because at the time application the applicant Aadhaar number is required in the form and it also works as an id proof of the applicant.
  • The minimum age limit for the applicant is 18-33 years and there are some relaxations for the reserved category candidate as per the guidelines of the government of India.

Salary Of ALP

The selected applicant will get a monthly salary of Rs. 19,900 with all medical and other benefits and allowances.

RRB Ranchi ALP Admit Card 2018

The admit card has been issued to all applicants and candidate can download it from the official website. We advise all applicants to carry the admit card and hall ticket on the day of the exam because they will not be allowed to give the exam if these documents are not presented.

Cut off of RRB Ranchi ALP Exam 2018 Stage 1

The cut-off list consists of a minimum score as a percentile which must be scored by the applicant to be qualified in the exam. The cut-off percentile is set as per the various categories in India.

RRB Ranchi ALP Merit List

The merit list is a final step in the selection process and it consists of names of the candidates who get selected for the jobs of ALP.

Merit list consists of some important points about the selected candidate which are as below-

  1. Name of the candidate who is selected.
  2. Location of the job.
  3. Score and rank.
  4. Category of the applicant.

Check Out Region Wise RRB ALP Result Status

RRB RegionsStatus
RRB AhmedabadWR
RRB AjmerNWRRRB Ajmer ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam Merit List Cut Off Marks Category Wise
RRB AllahabadNCRRRB Allahabad ALP Result 2018 Merit List Cut Off Marks For Stage 1 Exam
RRB BangaloreSWRRRB Bangalore ALP Result 2018 Merit List CBT Stage 1 Exam Cut Off Marks
RRB BhopalWCRRRB Bhopal ALP Result 2018 Category Wise Cut Off Merit List Stage 1 CBT Exam
RRB BhubaneswarECORRRB Bhubaneswar ALP Result 2018 CBT 1st Stage Exam Cut Off Merit List Date
RRB BilaspurSECRRRB Bilaspur ALP Result 2018 1st Stage CBT Exam Cut Off Merit List
RRB ChandigarhNRRRB Chandigarh ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 Merit List Category Wise Cut Off Marks
RRB ChennaiSRRRB Chennai ALP Result 2018 Merit List 1st Stage Cut Off GEN OBC SC ST
RRB GorakhpurNERRRB Gorakhpur ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 Merit List Category Wise Cut Off
RRB GuwahatiNFRRRB Guwahati ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 CBT Test Scorecard Date
RRB Jammu
RRB KolkataERRRB Kolkata ALP Result 2018 CBT State 1 Merit List Cut Off Marks
RRB MaldaRRB Malda ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam Cut Off Marks Merit List Category Wise
RRB MumbaiCRRRB Mumbai ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 CBT Merit List Scorecard Category Wise
RRB MuzaffarpurRRB Muzaffarpur ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Cut Off Category Wise
RRB PatnaECRCheck RRB Patna ALP Result 2018 Date Category Wise Cut Off Merit List
RRB RanchiSERRRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 Merit List GEN SC ST OBC Cut Off
RRB SecunderabadSCRRRB Secunderabad ALP Result 2018 Category Wise Cut Off Marks Merit List
RRB SiliguriRRB Siliguri ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Cut Off Category Wise Merit List
RRB TrivandrumRRB Thiruvananthapuram ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Merit List Cut Off Marks

RRB Ranchi ALP outcome 2018 – Railway Recruitment Board, Ranchi will announce the consequence of RRB Ranchi ALP for point – I at the end of October 2018. RRB Ranchi ALP result 2018 is going to likely probably soon be available in the shape of pdf or applicants will need to log in together with their compulsory credentials – roster number/registration date and number of birth/password. RRB ALP Ranchi 2018 effect will comprise the name of this candidate, date of arrival, marks procured, normalised marks and qualifying status of this candidate. Additionally, the score card of this very first stage is going to be published by the exam running government a couple of days following the announcement of result. The region’s end consequence is going to be announced just.

RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Important Dates
Notification Released On02 Feb 2018
Commencement Of Online Application Form03 Feb 2018
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician Application Form Last Date31 Mar 2018
Availability Of RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Admit Card4 days before the exam
First Stage CBT9 Aug 2018 onwards
Availability Of Answer Key14 Sep 2018
Result DeclarationTo be announced
Second Stage CBTTo be announced
Aptitude TestTo be announced
Document VerificationTo be announced

RRB Ranchi ALP/Technician 2018 Result

On the grounds of RRB Ranchi ALP results of point , applicants will be short listed to the upcoming stage of recruiting procedure. Read below for additional information about RRB Ranchi ALP result 2018. Participated candidates may acquire RRB Ranchi Result scorecard by the particular page. Students can also down load RRB Ranchi Result 2018 from PDF form from official site through internet manner by carrying some subsequent measures that are shown below. Nominees whose name is said in supply list is going to need to can be found in Document confirmation on special date upgrading so on. Aspirants can assess out the RRB Ranchi Merit List by simply scrolling down this webpage. RRB Ranchi haspublished that the RRB ALP Answer Key 2018 in rrbranchi.gov.in. Here we Discuss RRB ALP and Tech 2018 to get RRB Ranchi, or at summary, RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018. ALP Effect will be announced in numerous phased. Listed here are basic details about appraisal construction and result. Stop by RRB ALP and Tech outcome (CEN 01/2018) for full information about RRB ALP 2018 Impact.

RRB Ranchi 2018 Details
Name of RRBRanchi (RNC)
Phone0651-2462429
Railway zoneEast Central Railways (ECR), South Eastern Railway (SER)
RRB Ranchi 2018 ALP and Technician Recruitment Details
Examination nameRRB ALP Technician 2018
Organized byRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Exam ModeOnline
Total Vacancies in this recruitment64371
Total vacancies in RRB Ranchi4770
RRB CEN 01/2018Click here

RRB Ranchi ALP/Technician 2018 Result Stage First CBT

  • Period of test — 60-minutes
  • Quantity of queries in examination — 75
  • Minimum Take — UR -40 percent, OBC-30 percent, SC-30 percent, S T -25%. These proportion of symbols for eligibility might be rested by two% for PWD applicants in the event of lack of PWD applicants against vacancies reserved for them.
  • RRB Ranchi ALP and Technician 2018 Result First CBT is going to likely probably soon be announced for the majority of applicants that have emerged in exam.
  • RRB Ranchi ALP and Technician 2018 Impact First CBT will indicate whether offender has qualified to get moment CBT or never.
  • Quantity of applicants that qualify CBT based on RRB Ranchi ALP and also Technician 2018 Effect of First CBT will likely probably be 15 times the number of deductions.
  • Just after RRB Ranchi ALP and also Technician 2018 Results of First CBT, applicants can create choice of Railway Recruitment Board.

Expected RRB Ranchi ALP Cut off 2018 Qualifying Cut off

CategoriesQualifying cut off
UR40%
OBC30%
SC30%
ST25%

RRB Ranchi ALP / Technician 2018 Results Second stage CBT

  • Period of test — two hours 30 minutes
  • Part B mark — 35 percent
  • RRB Ranchi ALP and also Technician 2018 Results of Secondly CBT will likely probably soon be declared to signify applicants who’ve qualified for ALP Aptitude Test or Technician Document Verification.

Expected RRB Ranchi ALP Cut off 2018 Qualifying Cut off -Part A

CategoriesQualifying cut off
UR40 %
OBC30%
SC30%
ST25%

Expected RRB Ranchi ALP Cut off 2018 Qualifying Cut off -Part B

CategoriesQualifying cut off
All categories35 %

RRB Ranchi ALP 2018 Consequence Of Aptitude Test

  • Amount of applicants that are called to look for capacity evaluation depending on RRB Ranchi ALP and Technician 2018 consequence of Secondly CBT is going to soon be 8 times amount of deductions of ALP.
  • Minimum qualifying symbols demanded — 42.
  • RRB Ranchi ALP and also Technician 2018 results of atwill reveal applicants that have cleared capability evaluation and certainly will goto record confirmation.

RRB Ranchi ALP and Technician 2018 Final Result

  • RRB Ranchi ALP and also Technician 2018 last Effect will reveal applicants that were selected for job.
RRB Ranchi 2018 Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technician Vacancies
UR2140
SC686
ST312
OBC1143
Total4281
ExSM457
VI01
HI11
LD20
Grand Total Vacancies4770

How can RRB Ranchi ALP 2018 Result be computed?

It’s essential for the candidates to understand the way a RRB Ranchi ALP result 2018 scores happen to be computed. The score of applicants to the very first period of RRB ALP is going to be computed at the following manner to announce the outcome.

  • the very first stage CBT examination carried complete 75 marks.
  • according to the marking scheme published by RRBs, for every single proper answer applicants will be given 1 mark whether 1/3 marks will be deducted for each incorrect answer.
  • Complete score of applicants is going to be calculated depending on the whole range of correct and erroneous responses researched.
  • Normalization process will probably likely soon be embraced by the exam ability to calculate the scores of applicants

Why are the scores of RRB Ranchi ALP normalized?

Whilst the exam has been ran in numerous phases also there were different question places in each assessment slot. Thus, as a way to guarantee equity of their operation of applicants across different stages, the dozens of applicants are normalized.

The End Result of RRB Ranchi ALP 2018 will include the following specifics

  • Roll Number
  • Registration amount
  • DOB
  • Category
  • Qualifying status
  • Marks procured from the examination

RRB Ranchi ALP/Technician Cut Off Marks & Percentile

Those Nominees that Participated at RRB Ranchi ALP Technician Examination they need to know that their Category shrewd Cut Away Marks to go with additional Selection Procedure. With the assistance of take away Marks, applicants will understand their minimum qualifying marks. Those Nominees that could possibly obtain greater than their category shrewd take marks off that they are qualified because of this’s Mains Exam.

Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs), Ranchi will launch the RRB Ranchi ALP Cut-off 2018 for phase that I following the announcement of outcome. Nominees who’ll fasten the minimal cut off marks at the point – that I CBT is going to be short listed for the 2nd stage of CBT assessment. The vital aspects which are considered while picking the cut off of all RRB ALP 2018 would be the access to chairs, the range of applicants emerged from the exam and previous years’ cut-off styles.

Previous Years Cut off Marks OF RRB Ranchi

RRB ALP Cutoff 2014 for Ranchi of CBAT

CategoryCut off for Aptitude Test
UR57.64
SC39.18
ST47.17
BC51.55

RRB ALP Final Cut off 2014 for ALP Posts

CategoryFinal cut off
UR69.69
SC65.065
ST62.55
BC69.09

RRB ALP Final Cut off 2014 for Technician Posts

PostFor document verificationFinal panel
URSCSTOBCURSCSTOBC
Tech III (Sig)94.6286.5580.0385.2892.1286.5576.2884.87
Tech III (DSL)/Elect61.2748.0552.0257.2557.0147.1752.0256.29
Tech III (DSL)/Mech72.1166.5267.5369.7568.4064.1865.8668.01
Tech III (C &W)64.9855.4357.1162.1261.4754.0157.0161.48

RRB ALP Final Cut off 2012 for Technician Posts

PostCut off marks of main panelCut off marks for 30 % additional WL
 URSCSTOBC(UR) UR +OBCSCSTOBC
Tech GR/III/TL/Fitter58.1638.3244.2552.97(50.69)36.0342.01
Tech Gr.III/Wireman68.3658.4651.1466.3864.7949.7746.6
Tech.Gr.III/Fitter(C&W) Cat 16 A53.8944.950.3450.6941.0750
Tech Gr.III/Welder.Cat 2154.4243.1941.8448.9849.0642.1738.0947.78
Tech.Gr.III/Refrigeration Mec.Cat 2762.5441.5251.9561.5758.1641.0744.2557.09
Tech.Gr.III/Blacksmit Cat.3038.0933.73
Mason.Cat.3143.8236.0329.1641.3640.1334.63
Tech Gr.III/Carpenter43.8236.0329.1641.3640.1334.63
Tech.Gr.III/Grinder63.8241.84
Pipe Fitter40.630.4630.46
Tech.Fitte for Engg.W/Shope 16B65.850.2265.7564.2946.26

 RRB Ranchi ALP 2018 take away from this next stage is going to be published in November. RRBs have prescribed that the category-wise qualifying take for Section B and A of this next stage CBT. Nominees will need to procure the qualifying take separately in either parts to clean the exam. On the Grounds of RRB Ranchi ALP Take Away from this 2nd phase, applicants for ALP and Tech posts will likely probably be shortlisted for Computer According Aptitude Test (CBAT) and Document Verification, respectively. RRB Ranchi ALP take away from a second and first point is going to be announced after normalizing the marks of applicants. RRB ALP cut-off for final allotment to get ALP posts will likely probably be ascertained based on Unit A of next point and CBAT. While for Tech articles, the last take for allotment is likely to be picked based on Unit A of 2nd Phase. Careers360 brings for a prior years’ RRB Ranchi ALP take away.

RRB Ranchi ALP/Technician Merit List 2018

This is great news for Dozens of candidates that are on the lookout to get RRB Ranchi Technician Result 2018. Within the following piece, we offer full details regarding this RRB Ranchi Tech Evaluation Result 2018. Therefore applicants here you will get all the important points about RRB. Even the Railway Recruitment Board releases tons of occupations opportunity annually for all those candidates that are searching occupation in RRB(Railway Recruitment Board).

Technician Result 2018: RRB Ranchi Railway will discharge RRB Ranchi ALP Tech examination lead to official railroad internet site http://www.rrbranchi.gov.in/. Ranchi Railway exam effect is going to be published until Diwali Nov 07 2018. The most anticipated RRB Ranchi ALP & Technician Effect 2018 is going to be published soon. The applicants that are typical written the exam to Assistant loco pilot and tech managed to look at their virtue list from the official site. Railway Recruitment Mobile Ranchi ALP & Technician evaluation result RRB Ranchi cut off marks RRB Ranchi ALP examination result evaluation Ranchi Railway ALP Merit List RRB Ranchi cut off Marks details can be obtained .

RRB Ranchi Assistant Loco Pilot Score Card

As Indian’s community Psychotherapy is big, it’s got the nation broad network in to zones.For every single zone, it’s organised a individual recruitment board.Among these railroad recruitment boards RRB Ranchi may be your one amongst them.Now it’s released the RRB Ranchi Assistant Loco Pilot scorecard for its exam emerged applicants. The candidates should check their result from log into the state site by inputting their log in details such as userID, login identification, password /Date of arrival or some other other.The applicants that gained the marks equal-to take or longer than take off will likely probably be treated as the qualified .others qualified to your subsequent rounds.The qualified applicants must accelerate their prep for the upcoming rounds such as written exam period 2 or interview.So keep tuned in on your page rrbresultsindia.com for its moment to minute upgrades of this railroad recruitments of their forthcoming railroad jobs.

RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Latest Updates
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Online Application FormFinished
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Application StatusDate Gone
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Print Application FormFinished
Practice SetsOnline
Question PapersOnline
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Exam DateReleased
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Admit CardFinished
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 Answer KeysAvailable Now
RRB Ranchi ALP Technician 2018 ResultDate not yet released
Official Websitewww.rrbranchi.gov.in

Railway ALP Qualified List 2018 for Ranchi Exam

Very important facet for its exam participants. The board officials are going to The player’s performance. If candidates not able to locate their information At Railway ALP Licensed List 2018 to get Ranchi Exam, they Won’t let For another level. Usually, contenders will Have exactly the RRB Ranchi ALP Final Selection List 2018 During outcome announcement or Following this Outcome declaration. 

Keep visiting this website for all latest updates related to RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2019.

8 thoughts on “RRB Ranchi ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 Merit List GEN SC ST OBC Cut Off

  1. Pingback: RRB Bhubaneswar ALP Result 2018 CBT 1st Stage Exam Cut Off Merit List Date
  2. Pingback: RRB Guwahati ALP Result 2018 Stage 1 CBT Test Scorecard Date
  3. Pingback: Check RRB Patna ALP Result 2018 Date Category Wise Cut Off Merit List
  4. Pingback: RRB Secunderabad ALP Result 2018 Category Wise Cut Off Marks Merit List
  5. Pingback: RRB Chennai ALP Result 2018 Merit List 1st Stage Cut Off GEN OBC SC ST
  6. Pingback: RRB Bangalore ALP Result 2018 Merit List CBT Stage 1 Exam Cut Off Marks
  7. Pingback: RRB Thiruvananthapuram ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Merit List Cut Off Marks
  8. Pingback: RRB Malda ALP Result 2018 CBT Stage 1 Exam Cut Off Marks Merit List Category

Leave a Comment